Championships

The club has held competitions for the Members for many years; they are referred to as 'The Championships'

The member's names get picked out of a hat to decide who they will be up against in a knock tournament (the juniors and seniors have separate tournaments,) the activities involved are pool, snooker, darts, table tennis, chess and shuffleboard.

We also have competitions for archery, air rifle shooting, table football, world cup doubles/singles, dodgeball, parents vs. members and staff vs. members

The winner's and runner's up receive awards at our annual presentation evening that the members help organise and run.

YearSenior Winner
2002Danney Selley
2003Danney Selley
2004Lewis Chadwick
2005Marc Holdaway
2006Nathan Saunders
2007Matt Ginns
2008Scott lower
2009Liam Cumberworth
2010Gary Searle
YearSenior Winner
1984Simon Kilham
1986Roger Boote
1988Peter Munday
1989Peter Munday
1990Alan Gibb
1992James Kuhr
1993Mathew Foam
1994Mathew Foam
1995Mark Woolard
2009Carrig Connolly
2010Carrig Connolly
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
1984Guiseppe PeceDominico Pece
1985Daniel MelhuishGeoff Rodick
1986Daniel MelhuishDarren Head
1987David RabsonGraham Croft
1988Jason SmithGeoff Rodick
1989Andrew RusselGeoff Rodick
1990Anthony DuffieldSimon Hayes
1991Paul BarkerDavid Rabson
1992Carl MoggridePaul Barker
1993Steven MossJames Osborn
1994Gavin HammondTrevor Harris
1995Stephen HobsonPhillip Castleton
1996
1997Marc Holdaway
1998Mark SeniorIan Slater
1999Mark SeniorIan Slater
2000Chris MackinnonGraham Charmers
2001Garry CraneJehan Huet
2002Alex BentleySimon Pickett
2003Rashid ButtRobert Templeton
2004Paul JacksonRussell Shoebride
2005Matthew PhillipsPaul Jackson
2006Martin GilbertJames Pope
2007Kieran TidyMoaz Hamid
2008Harry WhiteConor Easton-Murphy
2009Harry WhiteCharlie Krost
2010Kyle VallanceCarrig Connolly
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
1984Stephen LaceyRoger Boote
1985Roger Boote
1986Mark McConvilleJason Whitham
1987Daniel JennerNeil Greenfield
1988Simon HaynesGeoff Rodick
1989Daniel JennerPeter Munday
1990Colin MossSimon Hayes
1991James LawsonSimon Hayes
1992Anthony CookJames Kuhr
1993Aaron EversonJames Osborn
1994Simon WestAaron Everson
1995Gavin HammondJames Osborn
1996
1997Jamie IngramPascal Barry
1998Eamon Sary AzsiIan Slater
1999Lloyd OslandLee Kerr
2000Thomas BrockGraham Charmers
2001Billy RushtonDavid Mackinnon
2002Garry CraneMartin Elliott
2003Jamie FeekAlex Elliott
2004Max CrippsLee Kerr
2005Robbie KitchenerMartin Elliott
2006Rhys CottonJeff Cook
2007Martin GilbertJeff Cook
2008Kyle VallanceCharlie Caswell
2009Liam ShergoldJoe Hughes
2010Kyle VallanceGary Searle
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
1984Ian JilletGiuseppe Dimarino
1985Jamie SmithJarrod Wieland
1986Daniel BlakeRoger Boote
1987Jamie SmithMark McConville
1988James KuhrJamie Elliott
1989James KuhrDarren Berry
1990James KuhrMichael Attwater
1991Matthew FoamSpencer Bailey
1992Andrew BrownMatthew Foam
1993Aaron EversonAshley Moggridge
1994Pascal BarryJames Lawson
1995Gavin HammondT.Sharp
1996Brendon Rennison
1997Mark SeniorCarter Rennison
1998Peter StuckeyD. Jones
1999Michael DuffelJordan Rhodes
2000Aaron OliverMark Senior
2001Lee ParsonsJordan Rhodes
2002Tom LundLee Kerr
2003Jordan DaviesAndrew Culver
2004James PopeGarry Crane
2005Robbie KitchenerCraig Wilton
2006Daniel StallardNathan Saunders
2007Paul SteelJames Pope
2008Philip WalshPaul Steel
2009Sam DurmanJeff Cook
2010Kai HollowellHarry White
YearSenior Winner
2002Alex King
2003Danny Selley
2004Russell Shoebridge
2005Marc Holdaway
2006James Pope
2007James Pope
2008Scott Lower
2009Charlie Caswell
2010Jordan Wilkins
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
2006Rhys CottonChris Siriano
2007Luke GorringeLuke Roberts
2008Harry WhiteJames Pope
2009James LowerFahim Rahman
2010Andreas VillabonaCarrig Connolly
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
1984Barry CoolGiuseppe Demarino
1985Robert HawkinsNeil Woods
1986Adrian AppletonJay Cooper
1987Michael ConcannonMark McConville
1988Paul RogersPeter Munday
1989Craig KovacsMark McConville
1990James KuhrMichael Attwater
1991James LawsonMichael Attwater
1992Aaron EversonJames Kuhr
1993Aaron EversonDavid Hughes
1994Simon WestJames Lawson
1995Lloyd CrathernJames Lawson
1996James Lawson
1997Richard Ansell
1998Mark SeniorIan Slater
1999Mark SeniorIan Slater
2000Billy RushtonLee Kerr
2001Tom LundAlex King
2002Tom LundLee Kerr
2003James PopeTon Lund
2004Kane BoneLee Kerr
2005Robbie KitchenerKane Bone
2006Rhys CottonJames Pope
2007Paul SteelJames Pope
2008Philip WalshJames Pope
2009Toby McConvilleJames Pope
2010Kyle VallanceJason Colclough
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
1984Gary millsDominico Pece
1985Giuseppe PeceRichard Mephem
1986Stephen LaceyRoger Boote
1987Jamie SmithNeil Greenfield
1988Daniel JennerRoger Boote
1989James KuhrMark McConville
1990James KuhrDavid Hughes
1991James LawsonDavid Hughes
1992Aaron EversonJames Kuhr
1993Aaron EversonNeil Tetrault
1994Simon WestJames Lawson
1995Pascal BarryJames Lawson
1996James Lawson
1997Lloyd CrathernAndrew Barker
1998Elliott CrathernChad Russel
1999Mark BinsteadChad Russel
2000David MakinnonMark Senior
2001Tom LundGareth Hall
2002Tom LundJohn Hearn
2003William PatrickJohn Hearn
2004William PatrickJohn Hearn
2005William PatrickDanny Selley
2006Martin GilbertNathan Saunders
2007Ashley DuffyMoaz Hamid
2008Carrig ConnollyJames Pope
2009Sean RheaultCarrig Connolly
2010Kyle VallanceCarrig Connolly
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
2001Billy Rushton
2002Tom LundLee Kerr
2003Rasheed ButtTom Lund
2004Paul JacksonLee Kerr
2005Robbie KitchenerDanny Selley
2006Rhys CottonNathan Saunders
2007Paul SteelMoaz Hamid
2008Harry WhiteJames Pope
2009Harry WhiteJames Pope
2010Kyle VallanceCarrig Connolly
YearJunior WinnerSenior Winner
2007Joel Vincent & Rhys Cotton
2006Oliver Fredrick-Lees & Luke Nelson
2008Harry White & Kyle VallanceMatt Ginns & Nico martinkovic
2009Liam Cumberworth & James LowerJames Pope & Jeff Cook
2010James LowerCarrig Connolly